Salix myrsinifolia Salisb.

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Salix myrsinifolia' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/salix/salix-myrsinifolia/). Accessed 2020-09-24.

Genus

Synonyms

  • S. nigricans Sm.

Glossary

References

There are currently no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Salix myrsinifolia' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/salix/salix-myrsinifolia/). Accessed 2020-09-24.

Although the name S. nigricans is in general use for this species, it must be replaced by the earlier S. myrsinifolia.

Feedback

A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.