Photinia serratifolia (Desf.) Kalkman

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Photinia serratifolia' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/photinia/photinia-serratifolia/). Accessed 2019-12-11.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Crataegus serratifolia Desf.
  • P. serrulata Lindl.

Glossary

References

There are currently no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Photinia serratifolia' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/photinia/photinia-serratifolia/). Accessed 2019-12-11.

See page 157. The species also occurs in Formosa (Taiwan).


Feedback

A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.