Larix griffithiana Carr.

TSO logo

Sponsor

Kindly sponsored by
This genus has been sponsored and new text is being prepared.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Larix griffithiana' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/larix/larix-griffithiana/). Accessed 2024-06-19.

Genus

Synonyms

  • L. griffithii Hook.f. ex Hook.f. & Thoms.

Glossary

References

There are no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Larix griffithiana' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/larix/larix-griffithiana/). Accessed 2024-06-19.

For the change in epithet, see L. griffithii below. The species also occurs in east Nepal. An example at Leonardslee, Sussex, measures 62 × 214 ft (1985).