Kalopanax sciadophylloides (Fr. & Sav.) Harms

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Kalopanax sciadophylloides' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/kalopanax/kalopanax-sciadophylloides/). Accessed 2020-01-17.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Acanthopanax sciadophylloides Fr. & Sav.

Other species in genus

Glossary

References

There are currently no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Kalopanax sciadophylloides' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/kalopanax/kalopanax-sciadophylloides/). Accessed 2020-01-17.

See Volume I, page 182; and this supplement, under Eleutherococcus.


Feedback

A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.