Gaultheria hispidula (L.) Muhl.

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Gaultheria hispidula' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/gaultheria/gaultheria-hispidula/). Accessed 2020-06-04.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Chiogenes hispidula L.

Glossary

References

There are currently no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Gaultheria hispidula' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/gaultheria/gaultheria-hispidula/). Accessed 2020-06-04.

See Volume I, page 605. Closely related to this is the rare G. japonica (A. Gray) Sleumer (Chiogenes japonica A. Gray).


Feedback

A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.