Cotoneaster rotundifolius Lindl.

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Cotoneaster rotundifolius' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/cotoneaster/cotoneaster-rotundifolius/). Accessed 2020-02-29.

Genus

Synonyms

  • C. prostratus Baker

Glossary

References

There are currently no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Cotoneaster rotundifolius' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/cotoneaster/cotoneaster-rotundifolius/). Accessed 2020-02-29.

See Volume I, page 754, where this species is described under the name C. prostratus Baker, and also the above note.


var. lanatus (Jacques) Schneid.

Synonyms
C. lanatus Jacques
C. prostratus var. lanatus (Jacques) of the present edition, comb. inedit.
C. wheeleri Hort

See C. prostratus var. lanatus, Volume I, page 754.

Feedback

A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.